LADIES EUROPEAN TOUR   |   SOLHEIM CUP EUROPE
LETAS Social  LETAS Facebook  LETAS Twitter   LETAS YouTube   LETAS Social   LETAS Instagram   Contact LETAS
LET Access Series
Zuel continues to lead at Hazlemere
 Print

First round leader Henrietta Zuel from Bath in England, who opened with a five under par 65, shot a level par round of 70 to remain in pole position, three clear of South African Ashleigh Simon, who also shot 70.

Spain’s Maria Beautell moved into outright third place with a one under par 69, while Australian Rebecca Flood carded the best round of the day, a 68, which took her into a tie for fourth on one over with England’s Elizabeth Bennett, who shot 70.

England’s Kirsty S Taylor, Marjet van der Graaff of the Netherlands and Denmark’s Monica Christiansen were on two over and will start the final round seven strokes off the lead, while Denmark’s Julie Tvede and Italians Sophie Sandolo and Anna Rossi are a stroke further off the pace at three over.

There was a rain delay of one hour and 45 minutes early in the second round, but 27 players eventually made the cut at 148 (+8).

The third and final round is scheduled to commence at 8.30am on Friday and the players will go out in groups of three, with the leading trio of Zuel, Simon and Beautell starting their round at 9.50am.

Rügenwalder Mühle Ladies Open 2019
Rügenwalder Mühle Ladies Open 2019
Golf Club am Meer, Bad Zwischenahn, Germany
26/09/19 - 28/09/19
days
hours
mins
secs
Current Conditions
Bremen, Germany

Mostly Cloudy 17°
Wind: W 19 kph
Forecast
Monday - Showers 9°-17°
Tuesday - W 12°-22°
La Largue Rankings
Pos Player Points
1 Hayley Davis 28091.50
2 Sanna Nuutinen 25908.50
3 Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso 18560.17
4 Laura Gomez Ruiz 18501.00
5 Manon de Roey 18416.00
6 Annelie Sjoholm 16242.16
7 Caroline Rominger 14833.59
8 Chloe Williams 14572.20
9 Nina Pegova 14450.00
10 Laura Murray 14338.00
Road to La Largue Rankings Olympic Rankings
Rolex Rankings
Tokyo 2020
 DAYS
Rank Player Country
1 Jin-Young Ko KOR
2 Sung Hyun Park KOR
3 Lexi Thompson USA
4 Jeongeun Lee6 KOR
5 Brooke M. Henderson CAN
6 Minjee Lee AUS
7 Nasa Hataoka JPN
8 Ariya Jutanugarn THA
9 Inbee Park KOR
10 Nelly Korda USA
2020 Olympic Rankings Olympic Rankings
LETAS Media Guide
Sign up for the LETAS
Newsletter
PLAYERS BLOG Log In
MEMBER'S AREA Log In
ABOUT LETAS MEDIA GUIDE PRIVACY POLICY SITEMAP CONTACT LETAS
Admin LETAS © LET ACCESS SERIES THRAX DESIGN Thrax Design